Your Cart

0

Privacy Policy

Wild Kao understand how important it is to safe guard your privacy and appreciate that you have chosen to trust us with your personal information. This is why we are committed to protecting any personal information you share with us and at no time will this information be shared with any third parties. Please read through our privacy policy to learn how we manage and protect your personal information.

Privacy Policy
The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you visit our website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, completing our online contact form or by emailing us. We may collect personal information such as your name, address and contact details, your skin care needs and any other information we may need to promote our products.

Before giving information about another person, you should make sure that you are authorised to give us that information and that the person is informed of who we are and our privacy policy.

We use your personal information to provide our products or services to you, to improve our products or services and website. Provide information about products we think will interest you. We do not share your information with any third parties unless required to do so by law.

We do not, at any stage, obtain or retain financial information pertaining to any customer. All credit card transactions are conducted via the PayPal and Stripe secure and insured payment portal and we do not have access to this information.

This website uses cookies. It is a requirement of purchasing from this website that you allow your browser to accept cookies. We may use cookies to learn about how people use our website, what they are interested in and to help us make a better website. Like most other websites, we may automatically record details about any computer used to access the website such as the date and time of access, the IP address, domain name and details of the information accessed.

Wild Kao respects your privacy and we guarantee that your personal information is saved as strictly confidential. Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may request access at any time by emailing us at info@wildkao.com.au.  We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible, this request may incur a fee.

It is sometimes necessary for us to make changes to our Privacy Policy to make sure it is up to date and in accordance with the current privacy laws. We will notify you about changes to our Privacy Policy via our website or other social media.